UI's - do you use em?

General Discussion about Age of Empires III: Definitive Edition

Moderators: Global Moderator, Age Moderator

StrokeyBlofeld
Clan Leader
Clan Leader
Posts: 2817
Joined: Mon Nov 12, 2007 3:36 am
Location: Bristol UK
Contact:

Re: UI's - do you use em?

Post by StrokeyBlofeld »

I've never had a problem with my UI when patches are released, I've been using a custom UI since AOE3 before the expansions too........

User avatar
I__CHAOS__I
Honorary Member
Honorary Member
Posts: 3007
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2007 12:55 am
Location: ??

Re: UI's - do you use em?

Post by I__CHAOS__I »

I tried the ekanka ui mod and it's not bad, but it will take me too long to get used to it, so I removed it (i never saw my idle units lol)
Image
Wisdom is the supreme part of happiness. - Sophocles
Happiness belongs to the self-sufficient. - Aristotle

User avatar
Comadevil
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 2114
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2007 4:55 am
AOE3 Nickname: Comadevil

Re: UI's - do you use em?

Post by Comadevil »

[quote=""I__CHAOS__I""]I tried the ekanka ui mod and it's not bad, but it will take me too long to get used to it, so I removed it (i never saw my idle units lol)[/quote]

You can't teach an old dog new tricks. ;)

But the same with me the other way round. Don't want to miss ekanta

User avatar
blayzer13
Colonel
Colonel
Posts: 505
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2007 2:39 am
Location: vermont,usa

Re: UI's - do you use em?

Post by blayzer13 »

I think ill just stick with the minimized UI

Post Reply